Twitter Feed
    Staff Lists
    Teaching Staff
    Mrs Ashenden Teacher of English
    Mrs Atkinson Teacher of English
    Miss Bayly Teacher of Maths
    Mr Bourner Teacher of Maths
    Miss Bower Curriculum Leader for Humanities, RE and SMSC
    Mrs Brindle Teacher of Maths
    Mrs Budd Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition and Textiles
    Mrs Burgess Teacher of Science
    Mr Carthew Teacher of Mathematics (and 2nd in Charge)
    Mrs Dallaway School Sports Coordinator
    Mr Fox Teacher of English (and 2nd in Charge)
    Mr Harding Teacher of Music
    Mrs Harper Jones Teacher of Art & Design
    Mr Healey Head of English Faculty
    Mrs Horvath Teacher of Graphics and Resistant Materials
    Miss Hutchison Teacher of PE and Science
    Mrs James Deputy Headteacher
    Mrs Jarzabek Subject Leader of Modern Foreign Languages (French)
    Miss Keen Teacher of English
    Miss Kenny Teacher of Science
    Miss Kingsley SENCO
    Miss Lamb Associate Leader: Inclusion/Teacher of PE and Humanities
    Mrs Laundon Curriculum Leader: Arts
    Mrs Linch Teacher of PE and Dance /
    Careers Coordinator
    Mrs Lister Assistant Headteacher
    Miss Manklow Teacher of Science and PE
    Miss Meugens Teacher of Drama
    Mr Mortlock Teacher of Maths
    Mrs Noon Teacher of Drama
    Mr Potter Curriculum Leader for Technology and ICT
    Miss Powell Head of Maths Faculty
    Miss Prior Teacher of Science /
    Professional Tutor
    Mrs Richardson Teacher of Geography
    Mr Richardson Head of Science Faculty
    Miss Savin Teacher of Geography
    Mr Scowen Curriculum Leader for PE, PSHE and Independent Learning
    Miss Skeet Associate Leader: Safeguarding /
    Teacher of PE
    Mrs Tarrant Teacher of Computing
    Mr Taylor Teacher of English and Modern Foreign Languages
    Ms Thompson Teacher of History
    Mr Underwood Jones Teacher of Science (and 2nd in Charge)
    Mr Vice Headteacher
    Mr Vincent Subject Leader of Modern Foreign Languages (Spanish)
     
    Support Staff
    Mrs Adams Teaching Assistant
    Miss Barrett Caretaker
    Mr Blackwell IT & Communications Manager
    Mrs Brown Receptionist / Clerical Assistant
    Ms Bula Learning Resource Centre Supervisor
    Mrs Buontempo Receptionist
    Mrs Cosier-Hill Cover Supervisor
    Mr Cox IT Technician
    Mrs Edwards Facilities and Lettings Assistant
    Mrs Eggleston Senior Student Support Leader: Attendance & Safeguarding
    Mrs Eldon Teaching Assistant
    Mr Farmer Individual Needs Assistant
    Mrs Golding Teaching Assistant
    Miss Goldsmith Student Support Leader: Year 7
    Ms Green Caretaker
    Ms Greenwood Business Manager
    Mrs Hillier-Gainey Acting Literacy Intervention Coordinator
    Mr Kirton Cover Supervisor
    Mr Ladd Premises Manager
    Mrs Langridge Higher Level Teaching Assistant /
    Literacy Intervention Coordinator
    Miss McClune Art and Design Technology Technician
    Mrs McWilliam Clerical Assistant
    Mrs N Napier Exams Officer and Cover Manager
    Mr Nye Caretaker
    Mrs Owen Finance Manager
    Mr Parker Cover Supervisor & Administrator
    Mr Playfoot IT Technician
    Mrs Potter Counsellor
    Mrs Powell Reprographics Technician
    Miss Simpson Teaching Assistant
    Ms Smith Senior Science Technician
    Mrs Stedman PA to the Headteacher
    Mr Turner Reprographics Technician
    Mrs Underwood Jones Student Support Leader: Years 8 and 9
    Mrs Wallis Senior Student Support Leader (Behaviour): Years 10 and 11
    Mrs Webster Learning Support Administrator
    Mrs Welch Clerk to Governors
    Mrs White Teaching Assistant
    Miss White Data Officer
    Mrs Winchester Individual Needs Assistant
    Miss Wloch Cover Supervisor